Calendar

ASL interpreted

Date + time Title + company Genre(s) Location
Wednesday, March 20
1:00 pm
Mamma Mia!
Presented by Chanhassen Dinner Theatres
  • Musical
Twin Cities metro
Friday, March 22
7:30 pm
SHE PERSISTS: THE GREAT DIVIDE III
Presented by Pillsbury House + Theatre
  • Drama
  • Storytelling
Twin Cities metro
Sunday, March 24
1:00 pm
OWL MOON
Presented by Stages Theatre Company
  • Dance
  • Kids
Twin Cities metro
Sunday, March 24
2:00 pm
“Cosi fan tutte”
Presented by Skylark Opera Theatre
  • Musical
Twin Cities metro
Sunday, March 24
2:00 pm
When We Were Young and Unafraid by Sarah Treem
Presented by Persistent Theatre Productions
  • Drama
Twin Cities metro
Sunday, March 31
3:00 pm
The Last Firefly
Presented by Theater Mu & SteppingStone Theatre
  • Kids
  • Storytelling
Twin Cities metro
Thursday, April 4
7:30 pm
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
Presented by The Duluth Playhouse
  • Musical
Duluth-Superior
Saturday, April 6
2:00 pm
Monty Python’s Spamalot
Presented by The Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
  • Comedy
  • Musical
Twin Cities metro
Friday, April 12
7:30 pm
Cyrano de Bergerac
Presented by Guthrie Theater
  • Drama
  • Comedy
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, April 13
1:00 pm
Cyrano de Bergerac
Presented by Guthrie Theater
  • Drama
  • Comedy
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, April 13
7:00 pm
The Last Days of Commodus
Presented by Four Humors
  • Comedy
Twin Cities metro
Sunday, April 28
2:00 pm
Marjorie Prime
Presented by Prime Productions, a Park Square Theatre in Residence
  • Drama
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, May 4
2:00 pm
CANDY BOX Dance Festival
Presented by ARENA DANCES
  • Dance
Twin Cities metro
Sunday, May 5
1:00 pm
THE MOST MAGNIFICENT THING
Presented by Stages Theatre Company
  • Musical
  • Kids
Twin Cities metro
Friday, May 10
7:30 pm
Metamorphoses
Presented by Guthrie Theater
  • Drama
Twin Cities metro
Monday, May 13
7:00 pm
Let's Talk: Finding Refuge
Presented by Penumbra Theatre
  • Cabaret/variety
  • Storytelling
Twin Cities metro
Thursday, May 16
7:30 pm
The Government Inspector
Presented by The Duluth Playhouse
  • Comedy
Duluth-Superior
Saturday, May 25
2:00 pm
The Brothers Paranormal
Presented by Penumbra Theatre and Theater Mu
  • Drama
  • Comedy
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, June 1
1:00 pm
Caught
Presented by Guthrie Theater
  • Drama
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, June 22
2:00 pm
Jim Steinman’s Bat Out of Hell The Musical
Presented by The Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
  • Musical
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, July 6
1:00 pm
Roald Dahl’s WILLY WONKA TYA
Presented by Stages Theatre Company
  • Musical
  • Kids
Twin Cities metro
M T W T F S S
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31