Calendar

ASL interpreted

Date + time Title + company Genre(s) Location
Friday, August 23
7:30 pm
Floyd's
Presented by Guthrie Theater
  • Drama
  • Comedy
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, September 14
2:00 pm
Smokey Joe’s Café
Presented by Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
  • Musical
Twin Cities metro
Sunday, September 15
2:00 pm
Arden of Faversham
Presented by Classical Actors Ensemble
  • Drama
Twin Cities metro
Friday, September 20
7:30 pm
SUTRAJĀL: REVELATIONS OF GOSSAMER
Presented by ANANYA DANCE THEATRE
  • Dance
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, September 21
7:30 pm
Bone Mother
Presented by Sandbox Theatre & The Museum of Russian Art
  • Drama
  • Storytelling
Twin Cities metro
Sunday, September 22
2:00 pm
Much Ado About Nothing
Presented by Classical Actors Ensemble
  • Comedy
Twin Cities metro
Thursday, September 26
7:30 pm
Bone Mother
Presented by Sandbox Theatre & The Museum of Russian Art
  • Drama
  • Storytelling
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, September 28
6:00 pm
Swede Hollow Ghost Sonata
Presented by Sod House Theater and Black Label Movement
  • Drama
  • Dance
Twin Cities metro
Sunday, October 6
3:00 pm
Nate the Great: The Musical
Presented by SteppingStone Theatre for Youth
  • Comedy
  • Musical
Twin Cities metro
Sunday, October 13
1:00 pm
ROALD DAHL’S JAMES AND THE GIANT PEACH
Presented by Stages Theatre Company
  • Musical
  • Kids
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, October 26
7:30 pm
Unknown
Presented by 20% Theatre Company
  • Drama
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, November 30
3:00 pm
Annie Jr.
Presented by SteppingStone Theatre for Youth
  • Musical
Twin Cities metro
Sunday, December 8
2:00 pm
PRIDE AND PREJUDICE
Presented by Park Square Theatre
  • Drama
  • Comedy
Twin Cities metro
Sunday, December 15
1:00 pm
ELF THE MUSICAL, JR.
Presented by Stages Theatre Company
  • Musical
  • Kids
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, February 8
10:00 am
THE DOT
Presented by Stages Theatre Company
  • Musical
  • Dance
Twin Cities metro
Sunday, February 16
3:00 pm
The Real Life Adventures of Jimmy De Las Rosas
Presented by SteppingStone Theatre for Youth
  • Drama
  • Experimental
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, March 21
10:00 am
IRON HEARTED VIOLET
Presented by Stages Theatre Company
  • Drama
  • Kids
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, April 25
10:00 am
THE DAY YOU BEGIN
Presented by Stages Theatre Company
  • Musical
  • Kids
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, April 25
1:00 pm
THE DAY YOU BEGIN
Presented by Stages Theatre Company
  • Musical
  • Kids
Twin Cities metro
Sunday, June 28
1:00 pm
CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG, TYA
Presented by Stages Theatre Company
  • Comedy
  • Musical
Twin Cities metro
Sunday, June 28
3:00 pm
Disney's The Little Mermaid Jr.
Presented by SteppingStone Theatre for Youth
  • Musical
  • Kids
Twin Cities metro
M T W T F S S
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31